Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Planetary gearbox 2GE26, size 2, ratio 25.5 - Bosch Rexroth 0608720038

Bosch Rexroth ✓ Original product Brand new

2GE26 planetary gearbox for size 2 spindles in the Rexroth Tightening System 350. Its 25.5 reduction ratio converts motor speed into more torque at the output, with 50.9 mm installation length and 0.32 kg net weight.

Net
€652.44
excl. VAT
Item BRR-0608720038
Manufacturer no. 0608720038
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Between the EC motor and the transducer, the gearbox decides how much torque and which speed reach the output. The 2GE26 reduces at 25.5 to 1, making it the size 2 choice when torque matters more than speed. At 50.9 mm installation length it adds very little to the spindle.

Benefits

  • 25.5 reduction ratio for higher output torque than the 2GE19 in the same size
  • Short 50.9 mm installation length
  • Light module at 0.32 kg net weight
  • Typical efficiency 0.9 according to the manufacturer

Specifications

Applications

  • Size 2 spindles where torque is the priority
  • Multi-spindle systems for small part assembly

System compatibility

  • Rexroth Tightening System 350, size 2
  • Driven by the EC302 EC motor
  • Alternative with lower ratio: 2GE19

Technical data

Order number0608720038
Code2GE26
TypePlanetary gearbox
SizeSZ2
Reduction ratio25.5
Typical efficiency0.9
Installation length50.9 mm
Net weight0.32 kg
Weight incl. packaging0.4 kg
Manufacturer document2GE, 3GE, 4GE, 5GE
Weight0.32 kg
ManufacturerBosch Rexroth
Manufacturer Nr.0608720038
GPSR manufacturer informationBosch Rexroth AG, Zum Eisengießer 1, DE-97816 Lohr am Main
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product

Downloads

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought