Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Planetary gearbox 4GE59, size 4, ratio 58.6 - Bosch Rexroth 0608720040

Bosch Rexroth ✓ Original product Brand new

4GE59 planetary gearbox for size 4 spindles in the Rexroth Tightening System 350, with a 58.6 reduction ratio for high output torque. Installation length 105.5 mm, net weight 1.1 kg.

Net
€919.63
excl. VAT
Item BRR-0608720040
Manufacturer no. 0608720040
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

In size 4, the choice of gearbox decides whether a spindle is built for torque or for cycle time. With a 58.6 reduction ratio the 4GE59 is clearly built for torque: it gears down the EC304 motor about three times more than the 4GE19, which suits heavily loaded joints.

Benefits

  • 58.6 reduction ratio, about three times that of the 4GE19
  • Matches the EC304 EC motor and size 4 straight outputs
  • 105.5 mm installation length at 1.1 kg net weight
  • Typical efficiency 0.9 according to the manufacturer

Specifications

Applications

  • Size 4 spindles for high torques
  • Chassis, engine and transmission joints in vehicle assembly

System compatibility

  • Rexroth Tightening System 350, size 4
  • EC304 EC motor, size 4 GK and GL straight outputs
  • Faster alternative: 4GE19

Technical data

Order number0608720040
Code4GE59
TypePlanetary gearbox
SizeSZ4
Reduction ratio58.6
Typical efficiency0.9
Installation length105.5 mm
Net weight1.1 kg
Weight incl. packaging1.3 kg
Manufacturer document2GE, 3GE, 4GE, 5GE
Weight1.1 kg
ManufacturerBosch Rexroth
Manufacturer Nr.0608720040
GPSR manufacturer informationBosch Rexroth AG, Zum Eisengießer 1, DE-97816 Lohr am Main
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product

Downloads

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought