Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Planetary gearbox 2GE19, size 2, ratio 18.9 - Bosch Rexroth 0608720043

Bosch Rexroth ✓ Original product Brand new

2GE19 planetary gearbox with an 18.9 reduction ratio for size 2 spindles in the Rexroth Tightening System 350. It passes more speed to the output than the 2GE26 and reaches a typical efficiency of 0.93.

Net
€652.44
excl. VAT
Item BRR-0608720043
Manufacturer no. 0608720043
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Short cycle times need high output speed, especially on long rundown paths. The 2GE19 planetary gearbox reduces at only 18.9 to 1, so in size 2 more motor speed reaches the output than with the 2GE26. At 0.93, its typical efficiency is higher than that of the higher-ratio versions.

Benefits

  • 18.9 reduction ratio for higher output speed and shorter rundown time
  • Typical efficiency 0.93, less power lost in the gearbox
  • Same 50.9 mm installation length as the 2GE26, swap without changing spindle length
  • Net weight 0.32 kg

Specifications

Applications

  • Size 2 spindles focused on cycle time
  • Joints with long rundown and moderate final torque

System compatibility

  • Rexroth Tightening System 350, size 2
  • EC302 EC motor
  • Higher-torque alternative: 2GE26

Technical data

Order number0608720043
Code2GE19
TypePlanetary gearbox
SizeSZ2
Reduction ratio18.9
Typical efficiency0.93
Installation length50.9 mm
Net weight0.32 kg
Weight incl. packaging0.4 kg
Manufacturer document2GE, 3GE, 4GE, 5GE
Weight0.32 kg
ManufacturerBosch Rexroth
Manufacturer Nr.0608720043
GPSR manufacturer informationBosch Rexroth AG, Zum Eisengießer 1, DE-97816 Lohr am Main
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product

Downloads

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought