Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Transverse gearbox 5ULG, size 5, Tightening System 350 - Bosch Rexroth 0608810039

Bosch Rexroth ✓ Original product Brand new

Transverse gearbox 5ULG for size 5 fastening spindles in Rexroth Tightening System 350. It shortens the spindle by the installed length of the EC motor plus the gearbox itself. The 5ULG is designed for size 5, with 63.8 mm installed length and a weight of 3.2 kg.

Net
€10,080.64
excl. VAT
Item BRR-0608810039
Manufacturer no. 0608810039
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Where installation height is tight, every millimetre of spindle length counts. With the transverse gearbox 5ULG the EC motor no longer sits in line with the spindle, so overall length drops by the motor length plus that of the gearbox. The 5ULG is designed for size 5, with 63.8 mm installed length and a weight of 3.2 kg.

Benefits

  • Shorter tightening spindle for systems with limited space along the spindle axis
  • Matches EC motor and planetary gearbox of size 5
  • Typical efficiency 0.95 at ratio 1: speed is preserved
  • Own installed length only 63.8 mm, weight 3.2 kg

Specifications

Applications

  • Multi-spindle systems with low installation height
  • Tightening stations where the motor has to be placed sideways
  • Converting existing spindles to a shorter design

System compatibility

  • Rexroth Tightening System 350, fastening spindle size 5
  • Installed between EC motor and spindle train

Technical data

Order number0608810039
Code5ULG
TypeTransverse gearbox
Size5
Gear ratio1
Typical efficiency0.95
Installed length63.8 mm
Net weight3.2 kg
Gross weight3.4 kg
SystemTightening System 350
Weight3.2 kg
ManufacturerBosch Rexroth
Manufacturer Nr.0608810039
GPSR manufacturer informationBosch Rexroth AG, Zum Eisengießer 1, DE-97816 Lohr am Main
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product

Downloads

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought