Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

APL-II A 1200-60 sense remote DIM LED system luminaire 1,186 mm, sensor, IR remote - Spelsberg 5050153222

Spelsberg ✓ Original product Brand new Made in Germany

LED workstation luminaire APL-II A 1200-60 sense remote DIM, 1,186 mm long, featuring a three-row 60° LED optic. It delivers 3,349 lm at 21 W and 5,000 K, with Ra 85 and UGR < 17.9. Equipped with a programmable motion detector, brightness sensor and IR remote control for stepless dimming. Suitable for table widths of 1,250 mm or 1,500 mm.

Net
€519.90
excl. VAT
Item SPB-5050153222
Manufacturer no. 5050153222
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

The Spelsberg APL-II A 1200-60 sense remote DIM is a 1,186 mm surface-mounted LED workstation luminaire (1,186 x 135 x 57 mm). Its three-row 60° LED optic provides uniform illumination with low system power and effective glare control. With 3,349 lm at 21 W it reaches a maximum illuminance of 2,219 lx; colour temperature 5,000 K, colour rendering Ra 85, UGR < 17.9. A programmable motion detector and a brightness sensor control light level and switching automatically; the IR remote control is used for stepless dimming and programming. According to the catalogue it suits work tables 1,250 mm or 1,500 mm wide.

Features

  • Three-row 60° LED optic: uniform illumination, low system power, good glare control
  • Colour rendering Ra 85, glare rating UGR < 17.9
  • Programmable motion detector with brightness sensor
  • Adjustable shutter to limit the detection area
  • IR remote control: on/off, stepless dimming, automatic mode, memory point
  • Automatic brightness control and on/off switching
  • Internal through-wiring 3 x 1.5 mm² with socket connector for linking a further luminaire
  • Clear anodised aluminium housing
  • Service life L80/B10 at 100,000 h
  • Made in Germany

Applications

  • Assembly and inspection workstations requiring uniform illumination
  • Work tables 1,250 mm or 1,500 mm wide
  • Intermittently occupied workstations with automatic lighting control
  • Workstation systems and workbenches, including ESD workstations

Technical data

Article number5050153222
Product lineAPL-II A 1200-60 sense remote DIM
Light controlThree-row 60° LED optic
Luminous flux3,349 lm
System power21 W
Max. illuminance2,219 lx
Colour temperature5,000 K
Colour renderingRa 85
Glare ratingUGR < 17.9
Service lifeL80/B10 at 100,000 h
Energy efficiency class (light source)C
Dimensions (L x W x H)1,186 x 135 x 57 mm
Mains voltage220-240 V AC, 50-60 Hz
HousingAluminium, clear anodised
MountingSurface-mounted version
OperationProgrammable motion detector, brightness sensor, IR remote control
Suitable for table width1,250 mm or 1,500 mm
Connection cable4 m with Schuko plug, included
EAN4262461990450
ManufacturerSpelsberg
Manufacturer Nr.5050153222
HS-Code94054239
GPSR manufacturer informationSpelsberg Lichttechnik GmbH & Co. KG, Gewerbering 12, DE-58579 Schalksmühle, www.spelsberg-lichttechnik.de
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureGermany
ESD versionTEC
Luminous flux (lumen)349 lm
Power (W)21 W
Colour rendering (Ra)Ra 85
Beam angle60°
Operating voltage220-240 V
SeriesAPL-II

Scope of delivery

  • 1 × APL-II A 1200-60 sense remote DIM
  • 1 mounting kit (standard)
  • 1 connection cable, 4 m, with Schuko plug and socket connector
  • 1 IR remote control

Downloads

Brochure

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought