Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

APL Universal 1200 basic DIM LED system luminaire 1,154 mm, 4,422 lm, 40 W, dimmable - Spelsberg 5250132012

Spelsberg ✓ Original product Brand new Made in Germany

LED system and machine luminaire APL Universal 1200 basic DIM, 1,154 mm long, featuring a microprism diffuser. It delivers 4,422 lm at 40 W and 5,000 K, with Ra > 80 and UGR < 22. Dimmable steplessly via the integrated push-button dimmer. Connection cable not included.

Net
€314.02
excl. VAT
Item SPB-5250132012
Manufacturer no. 5250132012
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

The Spelsberg APL Universal 1200 basic DIM is an LED luminaire for workstations, machines and systems - 1,154 mm long with a 70 x 80 mm profile and housed in clear anodised aluminium. Its microprism diffuser spreads the light evenly and also performs well above shiny, reflective workpieces. Drawing 40 W of system power, it provides 4,422 lm and a maximum illuminance of 1,872 lx at a colour temperature of 5,000 K, with colour rendering Ra > 80 and a glare rating of UGR < 22. The integrated push-button dimmer lets users adjust brightness steplessly to the task at hand. Weight: 2.83 kg.

Features

  • Microprism diffuser for homogeneous illumination, suitable for reflective surfaces
  • Colour rendering Ra > 80, glare rating UGR < 22
  • Steplessly dimmable via integrated push-button dimmer
  • Clear anodised aluminium housing, protection rating IP40
  • Service life L80/B10 at 75,000 h
  • Made in Germany

Applications

  • Assembly, inspection and testing workstations
  • Lighting on machines and systems
  • Work on glossy or reflective parts
  • Workbenches and work tables in production, including ESD workstations

Technical data

Article number5250132012
Product lineAPL Universal 1200 basic DIM
Light controlMicroprism diffuser
Luminous flux4,422 lm
System power40 W
Max. illuminance1,872 lx
Colour temperature5,000 K
Colour renderingRa > 80
Glare ratingUGR < 22
Service lifeL80/B10 at 75,000 h
Energy efficiency class (light source)C
Dimensions (L x W x H)1,154 x 70 x 80 mm
Weight2.83 kg
Protection ratingIP40
Mains voltage220-240 V AC, 50-60 Hz
HousingAluminium, clear anodised
MountingSurface-mounted version
OperationIntegrated push-button dimmer
Connection cablenot included (accessory: 4 m with Schuko plug)
EAN4262461990832
ManufacturerSpelsberg
Manufacturer Nr.5250132012
HS-Code94054239
GPSR manufacturer informationSpelsberg Lichttechnik GmbH & Co. KG, Gewerbering 12, DE-58579 Schalksmühle, www.spelsberg-lichttechnik.de
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureGermany
ESD versionTEC
Control and dimmingDimmable
Luminous flux (lumen)422 lm
Power (W)40 W
Colour rendering (Ra)Ra 80
Operating voltage220-240 V
SeriesAPL Universal
Protection class (IP)IP40

Scope of delivery

  • 1 × APL Universal 1200 basic DIM
  • 1 mounting kit (standard)

Not included: the connection cable (4 m, with Schuko plug and socket connector) must be ordered separately as a recommended accessory.

Downloads

Datasheet

Brochure

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought