Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD long nose pliers 140 mm, smooth jaws, 45 degree bent tip - Weller CN55GN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

At 139.7 mm long with a tip bent by 45 degrees, these long nose pliers work in build spaces that straight pliers cannot enter. The narrow head of 5.6 mm width and 39.7 mm length also fits between closely spaced parts. Declared ESD safe by the manufacturer.

Net
€41.59
excl. VAT
Item WL92884
Manufacturer no. CN55GN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

The tighter the build space, the more head width decides the outcome. These pliers combine 139.7 mm overall length with a head only 5.6 mm wide and a tip bent by 45 degrees, so hidden leads stay within reach.

Benefits in use

  • A head width of 5.6 mm at 39.7 mm head length reaches between parts too close together for wider jaws.
  • The 45 degree bent tip works flatter than a 60 degree version and stays closer to the board.
  • 139.7 mm overall length gives more reach than the 127 mm versions of the same range.
  • Smooth jaws grip bare contacts and tinned leads without marking them.
  • ESD safe build per manufacturer data, padded handles for long work sequences.

Applications

Electronics manufacturing and rework, work inside tight housings and assemblies, device assembly, laboratory and test bench inside an ESD protected area.

Standards and compliance

The manufacturer declares these pliers as ESD safe, which suits them to EPA workstations per IEC 61340-5-1. GPSR manufacturer details are supplied with the article.

Technical data

PropertyValue
ModelPro Series
Length139.7 mm
Length incl. packaging190.5 mm
Width incl. packaging21.59 mm
Height incl. packaging63.5 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Batteries includedno
Head width5.6 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Head length39.7 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.CN55GN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought