Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD flat nose pliers 127 mm with smooth jaws for forming and gripping - Weller DN54GVN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

Smooth flat jaws of 30.2 mm length form, bend and hold component leads without leaving notches. At 127 mm overall length and 11.1 mm head width the pliers reach awkward positions. The manufacturer declares them as ESD safe.

Net
€40.05
excl. VAT
Item WL92886
Manufacturer no. DN54GVN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Bending leads, forming loops, inserting and picking up parts all call for a flat jaw without serration. These 127 mm flat nose pliers offer 30.2 mm of smooth jaw surface and still work in positions that are hard to reach.

Benefits in use

  • Smooth jaws of 30.2 mm length form wires without notching the surface.
  • The flat jaw face spreads the pressure, so parts can be inserted and picked up reliably.
  • A head width of 11.1 mm and thickness of 7.1 mm reach positions blocked from the front.
  • The manufacturer lists the pliers as ESD safe, which covers use inside the EPA.
  • Padded handles reduce strain on the hand during repetitive forming work.

Applications

Forming and bending component leads, inserting and picking up parts, rework on assemblies, prototype building, laboratory and test bench inside an ESD protected area.

Compatibility

The same pliers are also part of the six piece Xcelite set C1KN.

Standards and compliance

The manufacturer declares these pliers as ESD safe, which suits them to EPA workstations per IEC 61340-5-1. GPSR manufacturer details are supplied with the article.

Technical data

PropertyValue
ModelPro Series
Length127 mm
Length incl. packaging215.9 mm
Width incl. packaging83.82 mm
Height incl. packaging20.32 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Batteries includedno
Head width11.1 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Head length30.2 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.DN54GVN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought