Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD flush cutting cross end cutter 114 mm with Accu-Lite handles - Weller EC54JN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

This cross end cutter trims wire ends flush at the component surface over a cutting length of 3.2 mm. At 114.3 mm overall length and a head only 7.1 mm thick it reaches between densely populated parts. The Accu-Lite handles are declared ESD safe.

Net
€50.83
excl. VAT
Item WL92887
Manufacturer no. EC54JN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Rework on populated boards asks for wire ends that fall flush at the joint while the head of the tool keeps clear of the neighbouring parts. The Xcelite EC54JN cuts flush over 3.2 mm of cutting length and builds only 7.1 mm thick at the head.

Benefits in use

  • Flush cut across 3.2 mm cutting length, wire ends stay short and need no second pass.
  • Head width 11.1 mm and head thickness 7.1 mm open the way between closely spaced components.
  • Head length 25.4 mm at 114.3 mm overall length keeps the tool controllable on fine work.
  • Accu-Lite handles, declared ESD safe by the manufacturer.
  • Pro Series version from Weller Xcelite, built for daily electronics production.

Applications

Picking up and forming wires, shortening component leads after soldering, general assembly and repair work on electronic modules.

ESD and compliance

The manufacturer declares the tool as ESD safe, so it belongs at workstations that handle static sensitive devices. The manufacturer is WELLER Tools GmbH in Besigheim, Germany.

Technical data

ModelPro Series
Overall length114.3 mm
Length with packaging190.5 mm
Width with packaging17.78 mm
Height with packaging58.42 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
Head width11.1 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Head length25.4 mm
Cutting length3.2 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.EC54JN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought