Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD long nose pliers 165 mm with serrated jaws and Accu-Lite handles - Weller ELN54N

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

The finely serrated jaws hold round wire and smooth leads even when forming puts them under tension. At 165.1 mm overall length with a head 11.1 mm wide, the pliers reach between closely spaced parts. The manufacturer declares them ESD safe.

Net
€45.44
excl. VAT
Item WL92889
Manufacturer no. ELN54N
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Smooth tinned wire slips out of smooth jaws as soon as bending puts it under load. The Xcelite ELN54N therefore uses finely serrated jaws over 30.2 mm of head length at 165.1 mm total length.

Benefits in use

  • Finely serrated jaws hold round and tinned leads without slipping.
  • Head length 30.2 mm and head width 11.1 mm suit work on densely populated assemblies.
  • Head thickness 7.1 mm lets the tip pass between neighbouring components.
  • Overall length 165.1 mm provides the lever arm for firm forming.
  • Pro Series Accu-Lite handles, declared ESD safe by the manufacturer.

Applications

Gripping and forming wires, positioning components, removing closely spaced parts during repair and rework.

ESD and compliance

The manufacturer declares the tool as ESD safe, so it belongs at workstations that handle static sensitive devices. The manufacturer is WELLER Tools GmbH in Besigheim, Germany.

Technical data

ModelPro Series
Overall length165.1 mm
Length with packaging25.4 mm
Width with packaging25.4 mm
Height with packaging307.34 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
Head width11.1 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Head length30.2 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.ELN54N
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought