Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD side cutting pliers 102 mm with 29 degree head for wire up to 0.6 mm - Weller GA54JVN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

The head angled by 29 degrees lays the cutting edge flat over the board, so wire ends fall flush right at the work area. Soft copper wire up to 22 AWG, that is 0.6 mm, is cut cleanly. At 101.6 mm overall length the pliers are built for fine work.

Net
€36.97
excl. VAT
Item WL92892
Manufacturer no. GA54JVN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Cutting above a board with a straight head easily tips the tool against neighbouring parts. The Xcelite GA54JVN angles the edge by 29 degrees and cuts soft copper wire up to 22 AWG, equal to 0.6 mm, flush.

Benefits in use

  • Head angled by 29 degrees, the edge works directly above the board plane.
  • Flush cut on soft copper wire up to 22 AWG, equal to 0.6 mm.
  • Cutting length 11.1 mm at a head length of 11.1 mm for short, controlled cuts.
  • Head width 11.1 mm and head thickness 7.1 mm for access between closely spaced parts.
  • Compact overall length of 101.6 mm, declared ESD safe by the manufacturer.

Applications

Shortening leads above the board, rework on populated assemblies, fine assembly work in electronics production.

ESD and compliance

The manufacturer declares the tool as ESD safe, so it belongs at workstations that handle static sensitive devices. The manufacturer is WELLER Tools GmbH in Besigheim, Germany.

Technical data

ModelPro Series
Overall length101.6 mm
Length with packaging111.76 mm
Width with packaging76.2 mm
Height with packaging10.16 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
Head width11.1 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Head length11.1 mm
Cutting length11.1 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.GA54JVN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought