Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD side cutter 101.6 mm with oval head and 10.3 mm cutting edge for fine work - Weller MS54JN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

Diagonal cutter from the Xcelite Pro Series with an oval head that supports the edge over a long service life. The 10.3 mm cutting edge and the flat cutting face suit general trimming on assemblies. ESD-safe version with blue padded handles.

Net
€38.51
excl. VAT
Item WL92921
Manufacturer no. MS54JN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

An oval head puts more material behind the edge and extends service life in continuous use. The MS54JN uses this shape with a 10.3 mm cutting edge on a 101.6 mm tool.

What the tool delivers

  • The oval head supports the edge, service life stays high even with frequent cuts.
  • Cutting edge of 10.3 mm for component leads, strands and thin wires.
  • Head dimensions of 11.1 mm width and 7.1 mm thickness balance strength and access.
  • Flat cutting face for general trimming on the assembly.
  • ESD-safe according to the property table, blue padded handles.

Applications

  • General purpose cuts in electronics production
  • Trimming component leads
  • Cable and strand work
  • Service and repair on devices

ESD and conformity

The manufacturer property table lists this tool as ESD-safe, so handles and head are intended for workstations according to IEC 61340-5-1. A test report with the resistance value is not part of the article data, please ask the manufacturer if you need that value documented.

Technical data

ModelPro Series
Length101.6 mm
Length incl. packaging147.32 mm
Width incl. packaging58.42 mm
Height incl. packaging20.32 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
Head width11.1 mm
ESD-safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Cutting edge length10.3 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.MS54JN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought