Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Hex nut driver Xcelite 5/16 in in chrome vanadium steel, 88.9 mm - Weller P10N

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

Mini nut driver from the Xcelite Classic Series for hex nuts across flats of 5/16 in. The chrome vanadium blade is 31.8 mm long and 7.9 mm in diameter, the handle is fixed to the shaft and the overall length is 88.9 mm. The property table lists the tool as not ESD safe.

Net
€9.70
excl. VAT
Item WL92930
Manufacturer no. P10N
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Small hex nuts and standoffs cannot be gripped with a screwdriver. The P10N takes the nut across the full 5/16 in width, head width is 11.68 mm and the blade measures 31.8 mm at 7.9 mm diameter.

Key benefits

  • Hex socket of 5/16 in at 11.68 mm head width takes the nut across the full width.
  • Chrome vanadium blade, 31.8 mm long and 7.9 mm in diameter.
  • Overall length of 88.9 mm stays handy where there is little room inside a unit.
  • Moulded fixed handle in amber, no separate driver handle needed.
  • The property table states plainly that the tool is not ESD safe.

Applications

Fitting and removing small hex nuts and standoffs in devices, control cabinets, test rigs and model making.

ESD and conformity

The manufacturer lists the tool as not ESD safe. For workstations with an EPA requirement, choose a dissipative tool instead.

Technical data

PropertyValue
ModelClassic Series
Length88.9 mm
Length incl. packaging92.07 mm
Width incl. packaging15.88 mm
Height incl. packaging15.88 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colouramber
Battery includedno
Head width11.68 mm
ESD safeno
Blade diameter7.9 mm
Blade length31.8 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.P10N
HS-Code82042000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina

Scope of delivery

Sales unit 1 piece. The nut driver is supplied without further accessories.

Downloads

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought