Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Mini hex socket driver 3/16 in, 4.8 x 31.8 mm blade, convertible - Weller P6N

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

The mini hex socket driver P6N reaches hex head screws where a standard screwdriver is simply too bulky. Its chrome vanadium blade comes out of the handle and goes into the HTA2N torque booster handle whenever more turning force is needed. Blade 4.8 mm, blade length 31.8 mm, overall length 88.9 mm.

Net
€10.63
excl. VAT
Item WL92936
Manufacturer no. P6N
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

On crowded assemblies the size of the tool decides the job. The mini hex socket driver P6N measures 88.9 mm overall and puts a 4.8 mm chrome vanadium blade on the screw without the hand blocking the view of the board.

What the tool delivers

  • Chrome vanadium blade, 4.8 mm diameter and 31.8 mm usable length, built for daily service work.
  • Convertible design: the blade releases from the handle and fits the HTA2N torque booster handle, raising the applied torque without a second tool.
  • Handle in black, so the size is identified at a glance inside the set and picked up correctly every time.
  • Overall length of 88.9 mm keeps the tool portable in a service case or a shirt pocket.
  • Weller Xcelite Classic Series, sales unit 1 piece, replaceable individually instead of buying a full set.

Applications

Electronics manufacturing and repair, equipment maintenance, precision mechanics, laboratory and test setups as well as mobile field service kits.

Compatibility

The blade fits the Weller Xcelite HTA2N torque booster handle. The same socket driver is part of the 11-piece set PS130N. No further compatibility is stated in the manufacturer data.

Technical data

Manufacturer part numberP6N
ModelClassic Series
Length88.9 mm
Length incl. packaging87.63 mm
Width incl. packaging13.97 mm
Height incl. packaging12.7 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblack
Battery includedno
ESD safeno
Blade diameter4.8 mm
Blade length31.8 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.P6N
HS-Code82042000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina

Downloads

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought