Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Slotted Screwdriver 6.4 x 101.6 mm Round Blade Xcelite Classic Series - Weller R144N

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

Slotted screwdriver from the Xcelite Classic Series in nominal size 1/4" x 4". The round blade in AISI 6150 chrome vanadium steel measures 6.4 mm in diameter and 101.6 mm in length, overall length is 206.4 mm. The moulded solid handle in amber passes force to the blade without twisting.

Net
€12.78
excl. VAT
Item WL92943
Manufacturer no. R144N
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Large slotted screws on terminal blocks, power supplies and cabinet fittings need a blade that transfers torque without rounding the slot. A blade diameter of 6,4 mm and a 101,6 mm blade in AISI 6150 chrome vanadium steel are built for that load.

Benefits in use

  • AISI 6150 chrome vanadium steel blade with 6.4 mm blade diameter, built for repeated loosening and tightening.
  • Round blade shank without edges, guides into narrow bores and recesses down to 101.6 mm depth.
  • Moulded solid handle in amber, transfers hand force to the blade without twisting.
  • Nominal size 1/4" x 4" from the Xcelite Classic Series, overall length 206.4 mm.

Applications

  • Terminal blocks, power supplies and cabinet fittings
  • Maintenance on machines and equipment
  • Fitting housing covers and panels

Technical data

TypeSlotted screwdriver with round blade
ModelClassic Series
Manufacturer part numberR144N
Nominal size1/4" x 4"
Blade diameter6.4 mm
Blade length101.6 mm
Length206.4 mm
Blade materialAISI 6150 chrome vanadium steel
Handlemoulded, solid
Colouramber
Length incl. packaging205.74 mm
Width incl. packaging29.21 mm
Height incl. packaging26.67 mm
Battery includedno
ESD safeno
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.R144N
HS-Code82054000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina

Scope of delivery

Delivered as one Xcelite R144N slotted screwdriver of the Classic Series, sales unit 1 piece. The manufacturer data sheet lists the model as not ESD safe, so a dissipative version is required for EPA workplaces to IEC 61340-5-1.

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought