Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Slotted screwdriver Xcelite Classic 4.8 x 101.6 mm round blade in chrome vanadium steel - Weller R3164N

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

Slotted screwdriver from the Xcelite Classic Series with a round AISI 6150 chrome vanadium blade, 4.8 mm blade diameter and 101.6 mm blade length. The moulded solid handle is fixed to the blade and overall length is 193.7 mm. The manufacturer table lists the tool as not ESD safe.

Net
€11.55
excl. VAT
Item WL92953
Manufacturer no. R3164N
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

When slotted screws in enclosures and control cabinets are loosened and retightened, blade fit decides whether the screw head survives. This Xcelite Classic carries a 101.6 mm round blade of 4.8 mm diameter in AISI 6150 chrome vanadium steel, at 193.7 mm overall length.

What the screwdriver delivers

  • Blade in AISI 6150 chrome vanadium steel, rated by the manufacturer for a long service life.
  • Round blade shank of 4.8 mm diameter, so the blade also passes through narrow bores and cut-outs above the screw.
  • Blade length 101.6 mm at 193.7 mm overall length, which sets the reach into deeper housings.
  • Moulded one-piece solid handle in amber, Classic Series line.
  • Not ESD safe according to the property table, so an ESD screwdriver is required for EPA workplaces.

Applications

Electronics production, device assembly, maintenance and service kits. The length suits terminals and cover screws sitting just below the enclosure edge.

Technical data

ModelClassic Series
Overall length193.7 mm
Length incl. packaging193.04 mm
Width incl. packaging25.4 mm
Height incl. packaging21.59 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colouramber
Battery includedno
ESD safeno
Blade diameter4.8 mm
Blade length101.6 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.R3164N
HS-Code82054000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina

Scope of delivery

Sales unit 1 piece, content unit 1 piece. The packaging measures 193.04 mm in length, 25.4 mm in width and 21.59 mm in height. Batteries are neither included nor required.

Downloads

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought