Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD long nose pliers 127 mm with serrated jaws Xcelite Pro Series - Weller SN54N

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

Long nose pliers with an overall length of 127 mm and serrated jaws that hold wire and small parts instead of letting them slip. The head measures 30.2 mm long, 13.5 mm wide and 7.1 mm thick, so it reaches between densely populated assemblies. The manufacturer declares the pliers ESD safe and fits them with cushioned grips.

Net
€43.28
excl. VAT
Item WL92976
Manufacturer no. SN54N
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

When wiring inside a tight enclosure, the grip of the jaw decides whether the wire stays put or tips away. The SN54N works with serrated jaws on a head that is 30.2 mm long and only 7.1 mm thick, so it fits between terminals and board edges.

Key benefits

  • Serrated jaws for a secure hold on wire, stranded conductors and small components
  • Slim head with 30.2 mm length, 13.5 mm width and 7.1 mm thickness for confined work areas
  • Integrated cutting edge with 6.4 mm cutting length, gripping and trimming without changing tools
  • Declared ESD safe in the manufacturer data sheet, intended for workplaces with dissipative requirements
  • Overall length 127 mm with cushioned grips, sized for long assembly shifts

Applications

PCB assembly, repair and rework on electronic modules, wiring in control cabinets and test setups inside an EPA.

Compliance

The manufacturer lists the pliers as ESD safe in the property table, which makes them intended for EPA workplaces to IEC 61340-5-1. A measurement record of the resistance to ground is not part of the supplied documents.

Technical data

FeatureValue
ModelPro Series
Length127 mm
Length incl. packaging146.05 mm
Width incl. packaging58.42 mm
Height incl. packaging21.59 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
Head width13.5 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Head length30.2 mm
Cutting length6.4 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.SN54N
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought