Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Mini hex screwdriver 0.035 in for set screws, blade 0.9 x 19.8 mm - Weller TP19N

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

Classic Series hex screwdriver for grub screws and set screws in the imperial size 0.035 in, with a blade of only 0.9 mm diameter. An overall length of 88.9 mm keeps the tool short and controlled where small tightening torques apply. The HTA2N torque amplifier handle can be fitted when more force is needed.

Net
€7.09
excl. VAT
Item WL92992
Manufacturer no. TP19N
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Set screws on potentiometers, knobs and shafts often carry a 0.035 in hex, that is 0.9 mm. An oversized key widens that socket on the first attempt, this mini screwdriver meets the size exactly.

Benefits in use

  • Hex 0.035 in, listed in the data table as a 0.9 mm blade diameter, a correct fit for grub screws on shafts and knobs.
  • Blade length 19.8 mm over 88.9 mm overall, short enough for sensitive work with the fingertips.
  • Chrome vanadium steel for a long service life despite the small cross section.
  • Accepts the HTA2N torque amplifier handle should more force be required.
  • Red handle, quickly picked out of a set of fine screwdrivers.

Applications

Precision mechanics and electronics, adjustment of potentiometers and control knobs, servicing of measuring and test equipment, prototype work.

Compatibility and scope of delivery

For hex socket set screws in the imperial size 0.035 in. Usable with the HTA2N torque amplifier handle. Sales unit is 1 piece.

Technical data

ModelClassic Series
Length88.9 mm
Length incl. packaging73.66 mm
Width incl. packaging13.97 mm
Height incl. packaging11.43 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourred
Battery includedno
ESD compliantno
Blade diameter0.9 mm
Blade length19.8 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.TP19N
HS-Code82054000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina

Downloads

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought