Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD safe slotted screwdriver 1/8 inch, 3.2 x 101.6 mm blade, ergo handle - Weller XPE184

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in Germany

The XPE184 is the slim 1/8 inch slotted driver of the Pro Series with an ESD safe handle core. A 3.2 mm shank diameter and 101.6 mm blade length keep clearance to neighbouring parts, overall length is 182.3 mm. The soft coated ergo grip keeps torque controllable even on small screws.

Net
€10.94
excl. VAT
Item WL93009
Manufacturer no. XPE184
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Small slotted screws on boards and compact housings need a slim blade that finds the slot without touching neighbouring parts. The XPE184 uses a 1/8 inch tip on a shank of only 3.2 mm diameter.

What the driver delivers

  • Impact resistant composite core in the handle plus a one-piece unbreakable cap that turns with little friction in the palm.
  • Thumb rest adds axial force on the screw and the narrow pinch section keeps the tool controlled during fine adjustment.
  • Chrome molybdenum steel shank with a satin finish, the black oxide tip throws back no stray light.
  • The handle core is declared ESD safe by the manufacturer, which allows work on electrostatic sensitive assemblies.
  • Blade of 3.2 mm diameter and 101.6 mm blade length at 182.3 mm overall, so the reach is a fixed quantity when planning.

Applications

Terminals and connection blocks, housing and cover screws, electronics manufacturing and maintenance at ESD protected workstations.

Standards and compliance

The manufacturer lists the tool as ESD safe in its property table. Whether a workstation meets IEC 61340-5-1 is decided by verification of the complete EPA, not by a single tool.

Technical data

PropertyValue
ModelPro Series
Length182.3 mm
Length incl. packaging176.53 mm
Width incl. packaging22.86 mm
Height incl. packaging25.4 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
ESD safeyes
Blade diameter3.2 mm
Blade length101.6 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.XPE184
HS-Code82054000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureGermany
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Scope of delivery

One screwdriver per sales unit.

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought