Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Planetary gearbox 3GE67, size 3, ratio 67.4 - Bosch Rexroth 0608720039

Bosch Rexroth ✓ Original product Brand new

High-ratio 3GE67 planetary gearbox for size 3 fastening spindles in the Tightening System 350. Its 67.4 reduction ratio gets clearly more output torque from the EC303 motor than the 3GE27.

Net
€828.75
excl. VAT
Item BRR-0608720039
Manufacturer no. 0608720039
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Some size 3 joints need more torque than a low ratio can deliver. The 3GE67 planetary gearbox reduces at 67.4 to 1, two and a half times the ratio of the 3GE27. Output speed drops by the same factor, which suits slow, controlled final tightening steps.

Benefits

  • 67.4 reduction ratio for high output torque in size 3
  • Low output speed supports sensitive final tightening steps
  • 81.5 mm installation length, 0.5 kg net weight
  • Typical efficiency 0.9

Specifications

Applications

  • Size 3 spindles for high-torque joints
  • Joints with a slow final tightening step

System compatibility

  • Rexroth Tightening System 350, size 3
  • EC303 EC motor
  • Faster alternative in the same size: 3GE27

Technical data

Order number0608720039
Code3GE67
TypePlanetary gearbox
SizeSZ3
Reduction ratio67.4
Typical efficiency0.9
Installation length81.5 mm
Net weight0.5 kg
Weight incl. packaging0.61 kg
Manufacturer document2GE, 3GE, 4GE, 5GE
Weight0.5 kg
ManufacturerBosch Rexroth
Manufacturer Nr.0608720039
GPSR manufacturer informationBosch Rexroth AG, Zum Eisengießer 1, DE-97816 Lohr am Main
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product

Downloads

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought