Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Planetary gearbox 4GE19, size 4, ratio 19.3 - Bosch Rexroth 0608720056

Bosch Rexroth ✓ Original product Brand new

The 4GE19 planetary gearbox reduces at 19.3 to 1 and is the high-speed option in size 4 of the Rexroth Tightening System 350. Installation length 82.9 mm, typical efficiency 0.93.

Net
€1,006.44
excl. VAT
Item BRR-0608720056
Manufacturer no. 0608720056
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Not every size 4 spindle needs the highest torque. Where cycle time is the limit, the 4GE19 planetary gearbox with its 19.3 ratio delivers about three times the output speed of the 4GE59. At 82.9 mm it is also 22.6 mm shorter and, at 0.7 kg net, lighter.

Benefits

  • 19.3 reduction ratio for fast rundown in size 4
  • 82.9 mm installation length, shorter than the 4GE59
  • Typical efficiency 0.93
  • Combines with all size 4 straight outputs, for example GK1A156 or GK2B181

Specifications

Applications

  • Size 4 spindles with short cycle times
  • Joints with a long rundown before final tightening

System compatibility

  • Rexroth Tightening System 350, size 4
  • EC304 EC motor, size 4 straight outputs
  • Higher-torque alternative: 4GE59

Technical data

Order number0608720056
Code4GE19
TypePlanetary gearbox
SizeSZ4
Reduction ratio19.3
Typical efficiency0.93
Installation length82.9 mm
Net weight0.7 kg
Weight incl. packaging0.92 kg
Manufacturer document2GE, 3GE, 4GE, 5GE
Weight0.7 kg
ManufacturerBosch Rexroth
Manufacturer Nr.0608720056
GPSR manufacturer informationBosch Rexroth AG, Zum Eisengießer 1, DE-97816 Lohr am Main
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product

Downloads

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought