Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Transverse gearbox 4ULG, size 4, Tightening System 350 - Bosch Rexroth 0608810038

Bosch Rexroth ✓ Original product Brand new

Transverse gearbox 4ULG for size 4 fastening spindles in Rexroth Tightening System 350. It shortens the spindle by the installed length of the EC motor plus the gearbox itself. The 4ULG for size 4 has an installed length of only 41.3 mm and a typical efficiency of 0.95.

Net
€7,765.29
excl. VAT
Item BRR-0608810038
Manufacturer no. 0608810038
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Where installation height is tight, every millimetre of spindle length counts. With the transverse gearbox 4ULG the EC motor no longer sits in line with the spindle, so overall length drops by the motor length plus that of the gearbox. The 4ULG for size 4 has an installed length of only 41.3 mm and a typical efficiency of 0.95.

Benefits

  • Shorter tightening spindle for systems with limited space along the spindle axis
  • Matches EC motor and planetary gearbox of size 4
  • Typical efficiency 0.95 at ratio 1: speed is preserved
  • Own installed length only 41.3 mm, weight 1.3 kg

Specifications

Applications

  • Multi-spindle systems with low installation height
  • Tightening stations where the motor has to be placed sideways
  • Converting existing spindles to a shorter design

System compatibility

  • Rexroth Tightening System 350, fastening spindle size 4
  • Installed between EC motor and spindle train

Technical data

Order number0608810038
Code4ULG
TypeTransverse gearbox
Size4
Gear ratio1
Typical efficiency0.95
Installed length41.3 mm
Net weight1.3 kg
Gross weight1.45 kg
SystemTightening System 350
Weight1.3 kg
ManufacturerBosch Rexroth
Manufacturer Nr.0608810038
GPSR manufacturer informationBosch Rexroth AG, Zum Eisengießer 1, DE-97816 Lohr am Main
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product

Downloads

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought