Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Planetary gearbox 5GE19, size 5, ratio 19.3 - Bosch Rexroth 0608720058

Bosch Rexroth ✓ Original product Brand new

5GE19 planetary gearbox for size 5 fastening spindles in the Rexroth Tightening System 350. Its 19.3 ratio keeps output speed high even in the largest size, at 154 mm installation length and 2.9 kg net.

Net
€5,752.43
excl. VAT
Item BRR-0608720058
Manufacturer no. 0608720058
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Large bolted joints and short cycle times are not mutually exclusive. The 5GE19 planetary gearbox reduces at 19.3 to 1 and, in size 5, lets about three and a half times more speed reach the output than the 5GE68. At 154 mm it is 34 mm shorter, and its 2.9 kg net weight is 0.8 kg below the high-ratio version.

Benefits

  • 19.3 reduction ratio for high output speed in the largest size
  • 154 mm installation length, a shorter spindle than with the 5GE68
  • Typical efficiency 0.93
  • 2.9 kg net weight eases the load on spindle guide and feed

Specifications

Applications

  • Size 5 spindles with cycle time targets
  • Large joints with a long rundown

System compatibility

  • Rexroth Tightening System 350, size 5
  • EC305 EC motor
  • For the highest torque: 5GE68

Technical data

Order number0608720058
Code5GE19
TypePlanetary gearbox
SizeSZ5
Reduction ratio19.3
Typical efficiency0.93
Installation length154 mm
Net weight2.9 kg
Weight incl. packaging3.19 kg
Manufacturer document2GE, 3GE, 4GE, 5GE
Weight2.9 kg
ManufacturerBosch Rexroth
Manufacturer Nr.0608720058
GPSR manufacturer informationBosch Rexroth AG, Zum Eisengießer 1, DE-97816 Lohr am Main
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product

Downloads

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought