Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Transverse gearbox 2ULG, size 2, ratio 1 - Bosch Rexroth 0608810054

Bosch Rexroth ✓ Original product Brand new

Transverse gearbox 2ULG for size 2 fastening spindles in the Rexroth Tightening System 350. It redirects the drive and shortens the spindle by the installed length of the EC motor. Ratio 1, typical efficiency 0.95.

Net
€7,270.23
excl. VAT
Item BRR-0608810054
Manufacturer no. 0608810054
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Where headroom above the joint is tight, a straight spindle soon becomes too long. The 2ULG transverse gearbox places the EC motor alongside the drive train and cuts the overall spindle length by the motor's installed length, plus its own 28.3 mm. With a ratio of 1, speed and torque pass through unchanged.

Benefits

  • Shorter spindle: the motor length drops out of the overall length, the gearbox adds only 28.3 mm
  • Ratio 1, so the layout of planetary gearbox and transducer stays as it is
  • Typical efficiency 0.95, low losses in the angle transfer
  • Weight 0.4 kg, hardly any extra load on the spindle mounting

Specifications

Applications

  • Multi-spindle systems with limited height above the workpiece
  • Fastening stations where the motor has to sit to one side
  • Converting existing size 2 spindles to a shorter design

System compatibility

  • Rexroth Tightening System 350, size 2 fastening spindles
  • Used with EC motor, planetary gearbox, transducer and output drive of the same size

Technical data

Order number0608810054
Code2ULG
Size2
Installed length28.3 mm
Ratio1
Typical efficiency0.95
Weight0.4 kg
Shipping weight0.8 kg
ManufacturerBosch Rexroth
Manufacturer Nr.0608810054
GPSR manufacturer informationBosch Rexroth AG, Zum Eisengießer 1, DE-97816 Lohr am Main
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product

Downloads

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought