Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Magnetic nut driver 5/16 inch, 76 mm blade, chrome vanadium steel - Weller 10MN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

The 10MN nut driver takes 5/16 inch hexagon fasteners and holds the nut magnetically while it is started. The 76.2 mm chrome vanadium blade reaches fasteners set deeper into an assembly. At 155.6 mm overall length with a Classic Series handle it sits securely in the hand during electronics assembly.

Net
€25.11
excl. VAT
Item WL92805
Manufacturer no. 10MN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

In tight spots the nut drops before the thread catches. The 10MN keeps it in the magnetic socket and lets you start the fastener one handed over a blade length of 76.2 mm.

Benefits in use

  • Magnetic socket holds the nut while starting, which allows one handed work.
  • Across flats 5/16 inch at a blade diameter of 7.9 mm, matching imperial fasteners on devices and assemblies.
  • Blade length 76.2 mm for fasteners recessed into housings and equipment frames.
  • Chrome vanadium steel blade for a long tool life.
  • Overall length 155.6 mm, amber handle, Classic Series.

Applications

Device and final assembly, maintenance on control cabinets and assemblies, servicing of equipment with imperial fasteners.

Note

The manufacturer property table does not list this tool as ESD safe.

Technical data

FeatureValue
ModelClassic Series
Length155.6 mm
Length incl. packaging170.18 mm
Width incl. packaging31.75 mm
Height incl. packaging52.07 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colouramber
Battery includedno
ESD safeno
Blade diameter7.9 mm
Blade length76.2 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.10MN
HS-Code82042000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina

Scope of delivery

1 piece 10MN nut driver.

Downloads

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought