Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Needle nose pliers Xcelite 144.5 mm, serrated jaws, coil spring - Weller 57CGVN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

Needle nose pliers with finely serrated jaws and a coil spring for gripping, bending and placing fine leads. The head is 11.9 mm wide and 6.4 mm thick and reaches into narrow housings. The spring reopens the pliers after every grip.

Net
€40.97
excl. VAT
Item WL92819
Manufacturer no. 57CGVN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Gripping fine wire inside crowded assemblies calls for slim jaws that still hold. The Xcelite 57CGVN combines a head 11.9 mm wide and 6.4 mm thick with serrated jaws and a coil spring that reopens the tool after every grip. Overall length is 144.5 mm.

What the tool delivers

  • Finely serrated jaws hold wire and components securely, even under pull
  • Coil spring reopens the pliers on its own and allows single handed work
  • Slim head of 11.9 mm width and 6.4 mm thickness for long reach inside housings
  • Forged alloy steel with precision machining as the basis for a lasting jaw fit
  • Plastic coated cushion grip for high leverage without pressure points
  • Overall length 144.5 mm, Pro Series, red handles

Applications

Electronics assembly and rework, test benches, cable assembly, precision mechanics and service work where parts are gripped and bent inside narrow housings.

Technical data

ModelPro Series
Length144.5 mm
Length incl. packaging193.04 mm
Width incl. packaging63.5 mm
Height incl. packaging12.7 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourred
Battery includedno
Head width11.9 mm
ESD compliantno
Head thickness6.4 mm
Head length11.9 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.57CGVN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought