Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD needle nose pliers 127 mm, serrated jaws, 60 degree bend - Weller CN255VN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

Finely serrated jaws hold round and tinned leads securely, even when the component is under pull. The 60 degree bent head reaches between closely spaced parts while the hand stays to the side. The manufacturer declares these 127 mm pliers as ESD safe.

Net
€37.74
excl. VAT
Item WL92882
Manufacturer no. CN255VN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

A component lead that slips out of the jaws while pulling costs more time than any tool change. The fine serration of these 127 mm needle nose pliers holds the wire, and the 60 degree bent head takes it into the tight spots.

Benefits in use

  • Fine serration in the jaws secures the grip on round wires and contact pins.
  • A 60 degree jaw angle brings the tip between densely placed parts without the hand blocking the view.
  • Head dimensions of 10.7 mm width, 7.1 mm thickness and 31.4 mm length fit narrow gaps in the layout.
  • The long nose reaches leads sitting behind heat sinks or connectors.
  • Padded handles and an ESD safe build per manufacturer data for continuous use inside the EPA.

Applications

Electronics manufacturing and rework, pulling and setting component leads, cable assembly, test bench and repair station inside an ESD protected area.

Standards and compliance

The manufacturer declares these pliers as ESD safe, which suits them to EPA workstations per IEC 61340-5-1. GPSR manufacturer details are supplied with the article.

Technical data

PropertyValue
ModelPro Series
Length127 mm
Length incl. packaging172.72 mm
Width incl. packaging72.39 mm
Height incl. packaging21.59 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Batteries includedno
Head width10.7 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Head length31.4 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.CN255VN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought