Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD long nose pliers 127 mm, smooth jaws, 60 degree bend - Weller CN54GN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

The long nose bent by 60 degrees reaches mounted components in narrow areas that straight pliers cannot enter. Smooth jaws of 23.8 mm length grip without marking surfaces. The manufacturer declares these 127 mm pliers as ESD safe.

Net
€40.05
excl. VAT
Item WL92883
Manufacturer no. CN54GN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Components already fitted to a board can rarely be grabbed head on. These long nose pliers with 127 mm length and a 60 degree bent head work past the obstacle from the side and grip where straight pliers slip off.

Benefits in use

  • A 60 degree head angle guides the jaws past mounted parts right to the lead.
  • Smooth jaws of 23.8 mm length hold contacts and bare conductors without scoring them.
  • Head dimensions of 11.1 mm width and 7.1 mm thickness let the pliers dive into narrow build spaces.
  • The manufacturer lists the pliers as ESD safe, which covers use inside the EPA.
  • Padded handles keep hand pressure bearable through long work sequences.

Applications

Electronics manufacturing, repair and rework on populated assemblies, device assembly, test bench and laboratory inside an ESD protected area.

Standards and compliance

The manufacturer declares these pliers as ESD safe, which suits them to EPA workstations per IEC 61340-5-1. GPSR manufacturer details are supplied with the article.

Technical data

PropertyValue
ModelPro Series
Length127 mm
Length incl. packaging190.5 mm
Width incl. packaging60.96 mm
Height incl. packaging10.16 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Batteries includedno
Head width11.1 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Head length23.8 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.CN54GN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought