Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD long nose pliers 152 mm, smooth jaws, 60 degree bend - Weller CN7776N

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new

At 152.4 mm these are the longest long nose pliers in the range and reach leads deep inside a device. The head bent by 60 degrees with 34.5 mm smooth jaws works past mounted components. The manufacturer declares the pliers as ESD safe.

Net
€43.90
excl. VAT
Item WL92885
Manufacturer no. CN7776N
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

When the lead sits deep in the housing, overall length decides the job. These pliers bring 152.4 mm and guide the 60 degree bent jaws past components to positions that are hard to access.

Benefits in use

  • 152.4 mm overall length gives about 25 mm more reach than the 127 mm versions of the same range.
  • A 60 degree head angle guides the jaws around mounted parts right to the contact.
  • Smooth jaws of 34.5 mm length grip over a large area and leave bare surfaces unmarked.
  • A head thickness of 6.4 mm at 11.9 mm width keeps the pliers usable in shallow build spaces.
  • ESD safe build per manufacturer data for use inside the protected area.

Applications

Electronics manufacturing and repair, work in deep housings and control cabinets, device assembly, test bench and laboratory inside an ESD protected area.

Standards and compliance

The manufacturer declares these pliers as ESD safe, which suits them to EPA workstations per IEC 61340-5-1. GPSR manufacturer details are supplied with the article.

Technical data

PropertyValue
ModelPro Series
Length152.4 mm
Length incl. packaging190.5 mm
Width incl. packaging50.8 mm
Height incl. packaging63.5 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Batteries includedno
Head width11.9 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness6.4 mm
Head length34.5 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.CN7776N
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought