Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD flat nose pliers 165 mm with smooth jaws and Accu-Lite handles - Weller ELN54GN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

These pliers grip and form wires without leaving tooth marks, because the jaws run smooth across 30.2 mm of head length. The slim head of 11.1 mm width reaches leads between densely populated parts. The Accu-Lite handles are declared ESD safe.

Net
€44.67
excl. VAT
Item WL92888
Manufacturer no. ELN54GN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Forming tinned leads or soft wire must not leave serration marks in the surface. The Xcelite ELN54GN therefore uses smooth jaws over 30.2 mm of head length and measures 165.1 mm in total.

Benefits in use

  • Smooth jaws across 30.2 mm head length, wires and leads stay free of scoring.
  • Head width 11.1 mm and head thickness 7.1 mm reach into narrow gaps between parts.
  • Overall length 165.1 mm gives a longer lever arm than a short electronics plier.
  • Accu-Lite handles, declared ESD safe by the manufacturer.
  • Pro Series version from Weller Xcelite in blue.

Applications

Picking up, holding and forming wires and component leads, assembly and repair work on boards and modules.

ESD and compliance

The manufacturer declares the tool as ESD safe, so it belongs at workstations that handle static sensitive devices. The manufacturer is WELLER Tools GmbH in Besigheim, Germany.

Technical data

ModelPro Series
Overall length165.1 mm
Length with packaging195.58 mm
Width with packaging33.02 mm
Height with packaging60.96 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
Head width11.1 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Head length30.2 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.ELN54GN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought