Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD long nose pliers 139.7 mm slim line with serrated jaws and fine tip - Weller LN775512VN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

Slim line long nose pliers from the Xcelite Pro Series with a fine tip and serrated jaws for a firm hold on wire and small parts. The head is 44.5 mm long, 6.4 mm thick and 11.9 mm wide, made for densely packed assemblies. ESD-safe version with padded handles.

Net
€47.90
excl. VAT
Item WL92916
Manufacturer no. LN775512VN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

The slim line shape combines a fine tip with serrated jaws. At 44.5 mm head length and 6.4 mm thickness the access stays narrow while the grip on the wire stays firm.

What the tool delivers

  • Fine tip with serration, so the grip holds even on smooth strands and small leads.
  • Head 44.5 mm long and only 6.4 mm thick, suited to work between neighbouring components.
  • Head width 11.9 mm keeps the view of the solder joint open.
  • Overall length 139.7 mm balances reach and sensitivity.
  • ESD-safe according to the property table, padded handles for low fatigue work.

Applications

  • Wiring and forming component leads
  • Picking up small parts during assembly
  • Rework and repair on printed circuit boards
  • Test field and prototype build

ESD and conformity

The manufacturer property table lists this tool as ESD-safe, so handles and head are intended for workstations according to IEC 61340-5-1. A test report with the resistance value is not part of the article data, please ask the manufacturer if you need that value documented.

Technical data

ModelPro Series
Length139.7 mm
Length incl. packaging254 mm
Width incl. packaging86.36 mm
Height incl. packaging17.78 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
Head width11.9 mm
ESD-safeyes
Head thickness6.4 mm
Head length44.5 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.LN775512VN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought