Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Slotted screwdriver Xcelite Classic 7.87 x 152 mm round blade in chrome vanadium steel - Weller R5166N

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

Slotted screwdriver from the Xcelite Classic Series with a round AISI 6150 chrome vanadium blade, 7.87 mm blade diameter and 152 mm blade length. The moulded solid handle is fixed to the blade and overall length is 266.7 mm. The manufacturer table lists the tool as not ESD safe.

Net
€14.32
excl. VAT
Item WL92960
Manufacturer no. R5166N
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Between electronics driver and workshop size: a 7.87 mm blade diameter over 152 mm of blade length covers slotted screws on motor terminal boxes, brackets and sheet metal joints. Overall length is 266.7 mm.

What the screwdriver delivers

  • Blade in AISI 6150 chrome vanadium steel, rated by the manufacturer for a long service life.
  • Round blade shank of 7.87 mm diameter, so the blade also passes through narrow bores and cut-outs above the screw.
  • Blade length 152 mm at 266.7 mm overall length, which sets the reach into deeper housings.
  • Moulded one-piece solid handle in amber, Classic Series line.
  • Not ESD safe according to the property table, so an ESD screwdriver is required for EPA workplaces.

Applications

Electrical installation, motor connection, workshop and maintenance of medium duty fastenings.

Technical data

ModelClassic Series
Overall length266.7 mm
Length incl. packaging266.7 mm
Width incl. packaging31.75 mm
Height incl. packaging30.48 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colouramber
Battery includedno
ESD safeno
Blade diameter7.87 mm
Blade length152 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.R5166N
HS-Code82054000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina

Scope of delivery

Sales unit 1 piece, content unit 1 piece. The packaging measures 266.7 mm in length, 31.75 mm in width and 30.48 mm in height. Batteries are neither included nor required.

Downloads

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought