Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD safe Phillips no. 1 screwdriver, 4.8 x 76.2 mm blade, ergo handle - Weller XPE101

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in Germany

The XPE101 is the size 1 Phillips driver of the Pro Series with an ESD safe handle core and 171.5 mm overall length. Its 76.2 mm blade of 4.8 mm diameter reaches screws in shallow housings without the handle fouling the case. The soft coated ergo grip with thumb rest keeps torque up through long fastening runs.

Net
€13.25
excl. VAT
Item WL93006
Manufacturer no. XPE101
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Working on populated assemblies calls for a dissipative tool and a grip profile that keeps transferring torque over a full shift. The XPE101 pairs an ESD safe handle core with a 76.2 mm blade of 4.8 mm diameter for size 1 Phillips screws.

What the driver delivers

  • The handle core is declared ESD safe by the manufacturer, which allows work on electrostatic sensitive assemblies.
  • Blade of 4.8 mm diameter and 76.2 mm blade length at 171.5 mm overall, so the reach is a fixed quantity when planning.
  • Ergonomically shaped grip with a soft non-slip coating carries sustained high torque without tiring the hand early.
  • Impact resistant composite core in the handle plus a one-piece unbreakable cap that turns with little friction in the palm.
  • Thumb rest adds axial force on the screw and the narrow pinch section keeps the tool controlled during fine adjustment.

Applications

Electronics manufacturing and repair at ESD protected workstations, equipment assembly, precision mechanics, test benches and field service.

Standards and compliance

The manufacturer lists the tool as ESD safe in its property table. Whether a workstation meets IEC 61340-5-1 is decided by verification of the complete EPA, not by a single tool.

Technical data

PropertyValue
ModelPro Series
Length171.5 mm
Length incl. packaging165.1 mm
Width incl. packaging26.67 mm
Height incl. packaging29.21 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
ESD safeyes
Blade diameter4.8 mm
Blade length76.2 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.XPE101
HS-Code82054000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureGermany
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Scope of delivery

One screwdriver per sales unit.

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought