Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Planetary gearbox 3GE27, size 3, ratio 27 - Bosch Rexroth 0608720053

Bosch Rexroth ✓ Original product Brand new

Compact 3GE27 planetary gearbox for size 3 spindles in the Tightening System 350. With a ratio of 27, 65.5 mm installation length and 0.35 kg it is shorter and lighter than the 3GE67 and designed for fast tightening sequences.

Net
€828.75
excl. VAT
Item BRR-0608720053
Manufacturer no. 0608720053
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

On size 3 spindles every millimetre of height often counts. With 65.5 mm installation length the 3GE27 planetary gearbox is 16 mm shorter than the 3GE67 and weighs only 0.35 kg net. Its ratio of 27 delivers noticeably more output speed than the high-ratio version, and typical efficiency is 0.93.

Benefits

  • 65.5 mm installation length, the shorter gearbox option in size 3
  • Ratio of 27 for fast rundown phases
  • Typical efficiency 0.93
  • Light module at 0.35 kg net weight

Specifications

Applications

  • Size 3 spindles with limited height
  • Multi-spindle heads where cycle time comes first

System compatibility

  • Rexroth Tightening System 350, size 3
  • EC303 EC motor
  • For higher torques: 3GE67

Technical data

Order number0608720053
Code3GE27
TypePlanetary gearbox
SizeSZ3
Reduction ratio27
Typical efficiency0.93
Installation length65.5 mm
Net weight0.35 kg
Weight incl. packaging0.44 kg
Manufacturer document2GE, 3GE, 4GE, 5GE
Weight0.35 kg
ManufacturerBosch Rexroth
Manufacturer Nr.0608720053
GPSR manufacturer informationBosch Rexroth AG, Zum Eisengießer 1, DE-97816 Lohr am Main
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product

Downloads

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought