Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Gripping and Looping Pliers Pro Series 152 mm with serrated jaws - Weller 51CGNN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

The Xcelite 51CGNN grips and loops wire with serrated jaws and cuts it semi-flush over a 12.7 mm cutting edge. The oval head is 47.6 mm long and 17.5 mm wide and works in confined spaces. The plier measures 152.4 mm and is made of forged alloy steel.

Net
€43.28
excl. VAT
Item WL92815
Manufacturer no. 51CGNN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Component leads are gripped, formed into a loop and then shortened. The Xcelite 51CGNN handles that sequence in one tool, with serrated jaws for the grip and a 12.7 mm cutting edge for the semi-flush cut.

Benefits in use

  • Serrated jaws hold the wire securely while gripping and while looping.
  • 12.7 mm cutting edge cuts semi-flush, so a second tool is not needed.
  • Oval head with 47.6 mm length, 17.5 mm width and 9.5 mm thickness for work in confined spaces.
  • Forged alloy steel, precision machined, 152.4 mm tool length for noticeable leverage.
  • Plastic coated cushion grip in red for a secure hold under high force.

Applications

Wiring and termination work, precision mechanics and device building, maintenance and repair, workshop and service case.

Standards and compliance

The property table lists the tool as not ESD safe. The supplied manufacturer data contains no statement on CE, RoHS, country of origin or warranty period.

Technical data

PropertyValue
ModelPro Series
Length152.4 mm
Length incl. packaging187.96 mm
Width incl. packaging83.82 mm
Height incl. packaging73.66 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourred
Battery includedno
Head width17.5 mm
ESD safeno
Head thickness9.5 mm
Head length47.6 mm
Cutting edge length12.7 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.51CGNN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina

Scope of delivery

1 Weller Xcelite 51CGNN gripping and looping plier. Sales unit 1 piece, content unit 1 piece.

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought