Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD long nose pliers 139.7 mm with serrated jaws for wiring and assembly - Weller LN55VN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new

Long nose pliers from the Xcelite Pro Series with a 42.9 mm head and serrated jaws that hold fine strands and small parts without slipping. At 13.5 mm the head is sturdier than the slim line versions while the pliers stay narrow enough for crowded assemblies. ESD-safe design for workplaces with electrostatic sensitive devices.

Net
€46.36
excl. VAT
Item WL92913
Manufacturer no. LN55VN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Wiring and pick-up work is decided in the last few millimetres of reach. The LN55VN is 139.7 mm long, carries a 42.9 mm head and grips with serrated jaws even when the wire measures only a few tenths of a millimetre.

What the tool delivers

  • Serrated jaws hold strands, wires and small parts so you do not have to re-grip.
  • A 42.9 mm head at only 7.1 mm thickness keeps access open between populated boards.
  • Head width of 13.5 mm gives the pliers more substance than the 11.9 mm slim line models of the same range.
  • Padded handles reduce pressure on the palm during long assembly runs.
  • ESD-safe design according to the manufacturer, suitable for EPA workstations.

Applications

  • Wiring of assemblies and control cabinets
  • Picking up and positioning small components
  • Repair and rework on printed circuit boards
  • Test and prototype build in electronics production

ESD and conformity

The manufacturer property table lists this tool as ESD-safe, so handles and head are intended for workstations according to IEC 61340-5-1. A test report with the resistance value is not part of the article data, please ask the manufacturer if you need that value documented.

Technical data

ModelPro Series
Length139.7 mm
Length incl. packaging223.52 mm
Width incl. packaging73.66 mm
Height incl. packaging22.86 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
Head width13.5 mm
ESD-safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Head length42.9 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.LN55VN
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought