Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Laser Distance Meter 40 m with Bluetooth and IP54 for Interior Work - Leica DISTO D1

Leica Geosystems ✓ Original product Brand new Made in Hungary

The Leica DISTO D1 measures from 0.2 to 40 m with a typical tolerance of 2.0 mm and replaces the tape measure when taking room dimensions. Bluetooth 4.0 sends readings into the DISTO Plan app, where sketches and floor plans are dimensioned without retyping. At 87 g with IP54 protection it stays in a trouser pocket ready for use.

Net
€97.75
excl. VAT
Item LEI-843418
Manufacturer no. 843418
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Anyone taking room dimensions, pricing a job or ordering material needs a figure that holds up, and needs it now. The Leica DISTO D1 measures from 0.2 to 40 m with a typical tolerance of 2.0 mm and returns the value at the press of a button, including to targets a tape measure cannot reach.

Benefits

  • 40 m range: covers rooms, corridors and hall sections in one shot, still 30 m under unfavourable light conditions.
  • 2.0 mm tolerance: enough for take-off, costing and material calculation, the smallest displayed unit is 0.1 mm.
  • Bluetooth 4.0: sends readings straight into the Leica DISTO Plan app, where sketches and floor plans are dimensioned without retyping.
  • IP54 protection: dust and splash water protected, so the meter keeps working on a shell construction site and in rain.
  • 87 g weight: at 115 x 43.5 x 23.5 mm it fits a trouser pocket, which is why it actually gets carried.
  • Up to 10,000 measurements: per set of two AAA batteries, available anywhere.

Applications

Interior fit-out and drywall, painting and flooring, electrical and plumbing installation, property surveys and furniture planning. Wherever lengths, heights and areas have to be captured and documented quickly.

Compatibility and scope of delivery

The DISTO D1 works with the free Leica DISTO Plan app for iOS and Android. Supplied with the DISTO D1 meter, 2 x AAA batteries, quick start guide, warranty card, safety instructions and the Calibration Certificate Silver.

Standards and origin

Laser class 2 per IEC 60825-1. Made in Hungary, customs code 9015100000, EAN 7640110696729. The unit contains batteries.

Technical data

FeatureValue
Range, favourable conditions0.2 to 40 m
Range, unfavourable conditions0.2 to 30 m
Measuring tolerance, favourable2.0 mm
Measuring tolerance, unfavourable3.0 mm
Smallest unit displayed0.1 mm
Measuring functionsdistance, continuous measurement (tracking)
Laser class2 per IEC 60825-1
Laser type635 nm, less than 1 mW
Laser dot diameter6 / 30 / 60 mm at 10 / 50 / 100 m
Protection classIP54, dust and splash water protected
Data transferBluetooth 4.0, range below 10 m
Power supply2 x AAA, up to 10,000 measurements
Laser switch offafter 90 s, unit switch off after 180 s
Dimensions115 x 43.5 x 23.5 mm
Weight87 g
Operating temperature0 to 40 degrees Celsius
Storage temperature-25 to 70 degrees Celsius
EAN7640110696729
Customs code9015100000
Country of originHungary
ManufacturerLeica Geosystems
Manufacturer Nr.843418
HS-Code9015100000
GPSR manufacturer informationA1-ESD equipment GmbH. Keldersstr. 15, DE-42697 Solingen, www.esd.equipment
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureHungary
NormDIN EN 60825-1
Protection class (IP)IP54
Range (m)40

Downloads

Accessories

ESD version

Videos

Leica DISTO D2/G and X1 - How to use Bluetooth and NFC connectivity with iOS
Leica DISTO D2/G and X1 - How to use Bluetooth and NFC connectivity with Android

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought