Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD-safe needle nose pliers Xcelite 139.7 mm with smooth jaws and a slim nose - Weller NN55GN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

The NN55GN from the Xcelite Pro Series is a pair of needle nose pliers with smooth jaws and a slim nose for work on populated assemblies. The head measures 11.9 mm wide and 6.4 mm thick, head length is 42.9 mm at 139.7 mm overall. The manufacturer lists the pliers as ESD safe and the handles are cushioned.

Net
€45.59
excl. VAT
Item WL92926
Manufacturer no. NN55GN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

When populating or reworking a board, the head of the pliers decides whether a component can be reached at all. The NN55GN carries a 42.9 mm long head, 11.9 mm wide, with smooth jaws, and measures 139.7 mm overall.

Key benefits

  • Smooth gripping faces take hold of sensitive parts without leaving marks.
  • Head width 11.9 mm and head thickness 6.4 mm fit between closely spaced components.
  • Head length 42.9 mm at 139.7 mm overall reaches components seated deep inside an assembly.
  • Cushioned handles reduce hand load during longer assembly runs.
  • Listed by the manufacturer as ESD safe and therefore suited to workstations inside an EPA.

Applications

Electronics manufacturing, repair and laboratory work. The pliers pick up wires, component leads and small parts inside tight housings and place parts on populated boards.

ESD and conformity

The manufacturer property table lists the pliers as ESD safe. Figures for surface resistance or a test standard are not available to us.

Technical data

PropertyValue
ModelPro Series
Length139.7 mm
Length incl. packaging190.5 mm
Width incl. packaging60.96 mm
Height incl. packaging15.24 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
Head width11.9 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness6.4 mm
Head length42.9 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.NN55GN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Scope of delivery

Sales unit 1 piece. The pliers are supplied without further accessories.

Downloads

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought