Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD thin long nose pliers 127 mm, fine tip, serrated jaws, Pro Series - Weller LN542N

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in China

The LN542N reaches into crowded areas with slim jaws of 30.2 mm length and holds wire securely thanks to the serration. The fine tip suits picking up and forming component leads. The pliers are ESD safe and measure 127 mm.

Net
€44.82
excl. VAT
Item WL92911
Manufacturer no. LN542N
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Between closely spaced parts every millimetre of jaw width counts. The LN542N gets in at a head width of 11.1 mm and grips the wire firmly through its serrated jaws.

Benefits in use

  • Thin long jaws with a fine tip for precision work on densely populated assemblies.
  • Serrated jaws hold wire and small parts without slipping.
  • Head width 11.1 mm and head length 30.2 mm for slim access between components.
  • Head thickness 7.1 mm keeps the pliers stable despite the slender tip.
  • Listed as ESD safe by the manufacturer and suited to EPA workstations.
  • Overall length 127 mm, Pro Series with cushioned blue handles.

Applications

Wire forming and component pick-up, assembly and repair on boards, general fine work at ESD workstations.

Note

The manufacturer property table lists this tool as ESD safe.

Technical data

FeatureValue
ModelPro Series
Length127 mm
Length incl. packaging147.32 mm
Width incl. packaging58.42 mm
Height incl. packaging21.59 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
Head width11.1 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness7.1 mm
Head length30.2 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.LN542N
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureChina
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Scope of delivery

1 piece LN542N pliers.

Downloads

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought