Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ESD floor tile X-LOG, conductive, PVC, light grey (RAL 7004), smooth, 497x497x10 mm, pack of 4 - Ecotile X500/10/ESD201

Ecotile ✓ Original product Brand new Made in United Kingdom

Conductive ESD floor tile made of PVC for EPA areas to IEC 61340-5-1, 10 mm thick, colour light grey (RAL 7004). Resistance to ground is between 3.6 x 10⁵ Ω and 9.5 x 10⁵ Ω. The X-LOG interlocking joint is laid without adhesive or screed, and a pack of 4 tiles covers 0.99 m².

Net
€125.23
excl. VAT
Item WL83722
Manufacturer no. X500/10/ESD201
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

The Ecotile ESD X500 at 10 mm thickness is built for electrostatic protected areas (EPA) to IEC 61340-5-1:2016, colour light grey (RAL 7004). Each tile measures 497 x 497 mm and a pack of 4 covers 0.99 m². Surface resistance lies between 3.0 x 10⁴ Ω and 3.0 x 10⁶ Ω, and the surface texture supports the ESD walking test and adds slip resistance.

Advantages

  • Resistance to ground of 3.6 x 10⁵ Ω to 9.5 x 10⁵ Ω for controlled dissipation of static charge
  • X-LOG interlocking joint (manufacturer name X-Joint), click-and-use installation without adhesive, screed or downtime
  • Reaction to fire class Bfl-s1, slip-resistant and resistant to chemicals
  • 10 mm material thickness, reduces dust and noise and insulates against cold and moisture
  • Made in the United Kingdom under ISO 9001 from REACH compliant PVC

Applications

Cleanrooms, data centres, pharmaceutical facilities and electronics production and assembly. The tiles are bonded to each other with conductive earthing tape. Grounding runs through the grounding tile or through an earthing cable to an earthing plug or earthing rail as set out in the installation guide. Plan one ESD grounding tile per 60 m² of floor.

Compliant with IEC 61340-5-1:2016. The data sheet also lists EN 1081, EN 1815 and EN ISO 6356. Reaction to fire class Bfl-s1, made in the United Kingdom under ISO 9001.

Technical data

ModelECOTILE-X500/ESD/201
Manufacturer part no.X500/10/ESD201
Length497 mm
Width497 mm
Height10 mm
Thickness10 mm
Sales unit1 pack (4 pieces)
Content unit1 pack
Manufacturer colourlight grey (RAL 7004)
Colourlight grey
Joint systemX-LOG (X-Joint)
Surfacesmooth
Type of coveringfloor tile
ESD compliantyes
Coverage per pack0.99 m²
MaterialPVC, REACH compliant
Surface resistance3.0 x 10⁴ Ω to 3.0 x 10⁶ Ω
Resistance to ground3.6 x 10⁵ Ω to 9.5 x 10⁵ Ω
Slip resistanceslip-resistant
Reaction to fireBfl-s1
Chemical resistanceresistant to chemicals
Groundingconductive earthing tape, 1 grounding tile per 60 m²
StandardsIEC 61340-5-1:2016, EN 1081, EN 1815, EN ISO 6356
Country of originUnited Kingdom, produced to ISO 9001
Weight8.2 kg
ManufacturerEcotile
Manufacturer Nr.X500/10/ESD201
HS-Code40082110
GPSR manufacturer informationA1-ESD equipment GmbH. Keldersstr. 15, DE-42697 Solingen, www.esd.equipment
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureUnited Kingdom
Depth497
ESD versionESD (antistatic)
NormISO 6356
CertificationEN 1081, EN 1815, IEC 61340-5-1, ISO 9001

Downloads

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought