Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Electronics Pliers Micro Series ESD with serrated jaws, slim head - Weller 378MVN

Weller ✓ Original product Brand new Made in Vietnam

The Xcelite 378MVN grips wire and components securely with serrated jaws, even where the surface is small or smooth. The 38.1 mm long head, only 3.2 mm thick, reaches gaps that a standard flat nose plier cannot enter. The 139.7 mm plier is listed as ESD safe.

Net
€23.10
excl. VAT
Item WL92811
Manufacturer no. 378MVN
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

Inside densely packed devices, gripping rarely fails on force but on access. The Micro Series plier Xcelite 378MVN uses a 38.1 mm long head of only 3.2 mm thickness, with serrated jaws that hold even on smooth parts.

Benefits in use

  • Serrated jaws hold wire and components firmly, also on smooth surfaces.
  • 38.1 mm head length at 3.2 mm head thickness gives reach inside narrow housings.
  • 13.5 mm head width and 139.7 mm tool length keep the plier handy at the assembly bench.
  • High quality carbon steel with a non-glare black finish.
  • Blue cushion grips of the Micro Series for long sessions without pressure points.
  • ESD safe according to the manufacturer property table.

Applications

Precision assembly in electronics, board rework, routing wires and components inside narrow housings, ESD protected areas.

Standards and compliance

The manufacturer property table lists the tool as ESD safe. The supplied manufacturer data contains no statement on CE, RoHS, country of origin or warranty period.

Technical data

PropertyValue
ModelMicro Series
Length139.7 mm
Length incl. packaging196.85 mm
Width incl. packaging71.12 mm
Height incl. packaging24.13 mm
Sales unit1 piece
Content unit1 piece
Colourblue
Battery includedno
Head width13.5 mm
ESD safeyes
Head thickness3.2 mm
Head length38.1 mm
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerWeller
Manufacturer Nr.378MVN
HS-Code82032000
GPSR manufacturer informationWELLER Tools GmbH, Carl-Benz-Straße 2, DE-74354 Besigheim, www.weller-tools.com
Condition of articleNew
Article authenticityOriginal product
Country of ManufactureVietnam
ESD versionESD (antistatic)

Scope of delivery

1 Weller Xcelite 378MVN electronics plier with serrated jaws. Sales unit 1 piece, content unit 1 piece.

Downloads

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought