Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Additional plate 1.5 mm for longer lead cutting length for SUPERCUT/LN5L - Iteco 34021402

Iteco Made in Italy

Additional plate of 1.5 mm for the Iteco SUPERCUT/LN5L. It raises the cutting height from 3.2 mm to 4.7 mm on the long 53 x 93 mm cutting area.

Net
€251.34
excl. VAT
Item ITC-34021402
Manufacturer no. 34021402
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

This additional plate of 1.5 mm for the SUPERCUT/LN5L sits between the 1 mm and 2 mm steps. It raises the cutting height from 3.2 mm to 4.7 mm and is used when long rows of components rest on spacers or insulating washers.

Benefits

  • 1.5 mm material thickness, the intermediate dimension for the long 53 x 93 mm cutting area.
  • Cutting height of 4.7 mm instead of the 3.2 mm standard condition of the SUPERCUT/LN5L.
  • Compensates the height of spacers and insulating washers under long connectors.
  • The guillotine cut with zero clearance between the plates stays free of burrs even when many leads are cut at once.
  • Half of the 3 mm maximum additional thickness.

Applications

Long connectors and terminal blocks with spacers, assemblies with an insulating underlay, and production that requires a lead length between the 1 mm and 2 mm steps.

Compatibility and scope of delivery

The plate belongs to the SUPERCUT/LN5L cutting machine (Iteco 7915.041L) and is fitted on its 3.2 mm stationary plate. For the SUPERCUT/LN5 model, order the plate of the same thickness, Iteco 34011417, instead. Scope of delivery: one additional plate of 1.5 mm, no further accessories. Made in Italy by Iteco.

Technical data

FeatureValue
TypeAdditional plate for increasing the lead cutting length
Material thickness1.5 mm
MachineSUPERCUT/LN5L (Iteco 7915.041L)
Machine cutting area53 x 93 mm
Standard stationary plate3.2 mm (Iteco 340211)
Resulting cutting height4.7 mm
Maximum permitted additional thickness3 mm
Machine dimensions100 x 300 x 93 mm
Machine air supply6 bar
Machine outputup to 3000 pcs/hr
Iteco article number34021402
Sales unitpiece
OriginItaly
Weight1 kg
ManufacturerIteco
Manufacturer Nr.34021402
GPSR manufacturer informationIteco Trading S.r.l, Via Paisas 1, IT-10094 Giaveno (TO), www.iteco.it
Country of ManufactureItaly
Height1.5
SeriesSupercut/LN5L

Downloads

Datasheet

Catalogue

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought