Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Additional plate 0.5 mm for longer lead cutting length for SUPERCUT/LN5L - Iteco 340214

Iteco Made in Italy

Additional plate of 0.5 mm for the Iteco SUPERCUT/LN5L with its 53 x 93 mm cutting area. It raises the cutting height from 3.2 mm to 3.7 mm.

Net
€233.54
excl. VAT
Item ITC-340214
Manufacturer no. 340214
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

This additional plate of 0.5 mm belongs to the long SUPERCUT/LN5L model with its 53 x 93 mm cutting area. It raises the cutting height from 3.2 mm to 3.7 mm and is the finest correction step available for the longer machine.

Benefits

  • 0.5 mm material thickness, the smallest step, sized for the 93 mm long cutting area of the SUPERCUT/LN5L.
  • Cutting height of 3.7 mm instead of the 3.2 mm of the standard stationary plate Iteco 340211.
  • Covers the whole long cutting zone so that wide connectors are cut evenly in one stroke.
  • Only 0.5 mm of the 3 mm maximum additional thickness is used.
  • No machine conversion, the pneumatic foot pedal actuation at 6 bar stays unchanged.

Applications

Long connectors and rows of components on the SUPERCUT/LN5L where the remaining lead length has to be raised by only a few tenths of a millimetre, for example flat mounted pin headers.

Compatibility and scope of delivery

The plate belongs to the SUPERCUT/LN5L cutting machine (Iteco 7915.041L) and is fitted on its 3.2 mm stationary plate. For the SUPERCUT/LN5 model, order the plate of the same thickness, Iteco 340114, instead. Scope of delivery: one additional plate of 0.5 mm, no further accessories. Made in Italy by Iteco.

Technical data

FeatureValue
TypeAdditional plate for increasing the lead cutting length
Material thickness0.5 mm
MachineSUPERCUT/LN5L (Iteco 7915.041L)
Machine cutting area53 x 93 mm
Standard stationary plate3.2 mm (Iteco 340211)
Resulting cutting height3.7 mm
Maximum permitted additional thickness3 mm
Machine dimensions100 x 300 x 93 mm
Machine air supply6 bar
Machine outputup to 3000 pcs/hr
Iteco article number340214
Sales unitpiece
OriginItaly
Weight1 kg
ManufacturerIteco
Manufacturer Nr.340214
GPSR manufacturer informationIteco Trading S.r.l, Via Paisas 1, IT-10094 Giaveno (TO), www.iteco.it
Country of ManufactureItaly
Height0.5
SeriesSupercut/LN5L

Downloads

Datasheet

Catalogue

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought