Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Additional plate 1.5 mm for longer lead cutting length for SUPERCUT/LN5 - Iteco 34011417

Iteco Made in Italy

Additional plate of 1.5 mm for the Iteco SUPERCUT/LN5. It raises the cutting height from 3.2 mm to 4.7 mm and closes the gap between the 1 mm and 2 mm steps.

Net
€203.18
excl. VAT
Item ITC-34011417
Manufacturer no. 34011417
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

With a material thickness of 1.5 mm this additional plate for the SUPERCUT/LN5 sits between the common 1 mm and 2 mm steps. It raises the cutting height from 3.2 mm to 4.7 mm and covers assemblies in which the components rest on spacers or insulating washers.

Benefits

  • 1.5 mm material thickness, the intermediate step when 1 mm is too tight and 2 mm leaves too much lead.
  • Cutting height of 4.7 mm instead of the 3.2 mm of the standard stationary plate.
  • Compensates the height of common spacers and insulating washers without correcting the lead length by hand afterwards.
  • Made for the 53 x 43 mm cutting area of the SUPERCUT/LN5, several components can still be cut in one stroke.
  • The hardened upper plate and the cobalt steel blade of the machine work unchanged, so no additional wear occurs.

Applications

Assemblies with spacers or insulating washers under the component, power resistors with an air gap to the board, and production lines that require an intermediate dimension between the 1 mm and 2 mm steps.

Compatibility and scope of delivery

The plate belongs to the SUPERCUT/LN5 cutting machine (Iteco 7915.041) and is fitted on its 3.2 mm stationary plate. For the SUPERCUT/LN5L model, order the plate of the same thickness, Iteco 34021402, instead. Scope of delivery: one additional plate of 1.5 mm, no further accessories. Made in Italy by Iteco.

Technical data

FeatureValue
TypeAdditional plate for increasing the lead cutting length
Material thickness1.5 mm
MachineSUPERCUT/LN5 (Iteco 7915.041)
Machine cutting area53 x 43 mm
Standard stationary plate3.2 mm (Iteco 340111)
Resulting cutting height4.7 mm
Maximum permitted additional thickness3 mm
Machine dimensions100 x 250 x 93 mm
Machine air supply6 bar
Machine outputup to 3000 pcs/hr
Iteco article number34011417
Sales unitpiece
OriginItaly
Weight1 kg
ManufacturerIteco
Manufacturer Nr.34011417
GPSR manufacturer informationIteco Trading S.r.l, Via Paisas 1, IT-10094 Giaveno (TO), www.iteco.it
Country of ManufactureItaly
Height1.5
SeriesSupercut/LN5

Downloads

Datasheet

Catalogue

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought