Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Additional plate 0.5 mm for longer lead cutting length for SUPERCUT/LN5 - Iteco 340114

Iteco Made in Italy

Additional plate of 0.5 mm for the Iteco SUPERCUT/LN5. It raises the cutting height from 3.2 mm to 3.7 mm and is the finest correction step available for this machine.

Net
€203.18
excl. VAT
Item ITC-340114
Manufacturer no. 340114
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

When the leads of loose radial components on the SUPERCUT/LN5 cutting machine need to stay only marginally longer, this additional plate of 0.5 mm is placed on the standard stationary plate. The cutting height rises from 3.2 mm to 3.7 mm without any conversion or readjustment of the machine.

Benefits

  • 0.5 mm material thickness, the finest step in the Iteco range, for lead length corrections in tenths of a millimetre.
  • Cutting height of 3.7 mm instead of the standard 3.2 mm, for components that have to sit almost flat on the board.
  • Fits the 53 x 43 mm cutting area of the SUPERCUT/LN5 and is changed without tools.
  • The guillotine principle is retained, so the cut is still made with zero clearance between the plates and stays free of burrs.
  • Of the 3 mm additional thickness permitted by the machine, this plate uses only 0.5 mm.

Applications

Prototype and small batch assembly where the remaining lead length has to be raised by only a few tenths of a millimetre, for example with flat mounted resistors, capacitors and LEDs, and for sample building and rework with a documented cut length.

Compatibility and scope of delivery

The plate belongs to the SUPERCUT/LN5 cutting machine (Iteco 7915.041) and is fitted on its 3.2 mm stationary plate. For the SUPERCUT/LN5L model, order the plate of the same thickness, Iteco 340214, instead. Scope of delivery: one additional plate of 0.5 mm, no further accessories. Made in Italy by Iteco.

Technical data

FeatureValue
TypeAdditional plate for increasing the lead cutting length
Material thickness0.5 mm
MachineSUPERCUT/LN5 (Iteco 7915.041)
Machine cutting area53 x 43 mm
Standard stationary plate3.2 mm (Iteco 340111)
Resulting cutting height3.7 mm
Maximum permitted additional thickness3 mm
Machine dimensions100 x 250 x 93 mm
Machine air supply6 bar
Machine outputup to 3000 pcs/hr
Iteco article number340114
Sales unitpiece
OriginItaly
Weight1 kg
ManufacturerIteco
Manufacturer Nr.340114
GPSR manufacturer informationIteco Trading S.r.l, Via Paisas 1, IT-10094 Giaveno (TO), www.iteco.it
Country of ManufactureItaly
Height0.5
SeriesSupercut/LN5

Downloads

Datasheet

Catalogue

Accessories

ESD version

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought